CCTV Privacy Policy

Kempin Siam Co.,Ltd Branch 00001 (the “Company”), as the owner of the premises, would like to inform you as a person entering the Company’s premises that the CCTV system may record your facial image and voice, whether clear or not. Your facial image and voice are considered personal data under the Personal Data Protection Act; as such, the Company has prepared this Privacy Policy to inform you of the details regarding the collection and/or use of your personal data obtained via the CCTV system.

The Company will retain a record of your personal data obtained from the CCTV system for maximum 120 days. After this time period has expired, the saved images will be automatically deleted. The Company intends to use such personal data solely for the purpose of ensuring the security of the premises and those who enter the premises.

The Company will not disclose the personal data to any third party unless (a) it is necessary for the exercise of claims for legitimate rights under applicable laws, or (b) it is necessary for the exercise of defense or to ensure the security in the Company’s premises including the security of the user of the Company’s premises and the Company’s assets, or (c) it is necessary to comply with a government authority order or to act in accordance with applicable laws. The Company has implemented the information security measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, modification, disclosure, or any other actions that may occur to your personal data.

The Company respects your rights that you may be entitled to under applicable laws which are (a) the right to access and request a copy of the personal data, including the right to have your personal data updated and corrected, (b) the right to request for data portability in the event that the Company stores the personal data in the format which is readable or commonly used by automated tools or equipment, including the right to transfer such personal data to other data controllers, (c) the right to object to any processing of the personal data, (d) the right to request for the deletion or de-identification of the personal data upon there is no necessity to process or upon the withdrawal of the consent, (e) the right to request the Company to suspend the use of the personal data in the case that such personal data must be deleted or upon there is no necessity of such personal data, and (f) the right to withdraw consent to the processing of the personal data that you previously provided.

In the case that you exercise your rights as described above, the Company will consider your request and notify you of the results within a reasonable period of time consistent with the timeframe prescribed by applicable laws. You can contact us at: 02-1629000 or email: info.siambangkok@kempinski.com.

The Company may update or amend this Privacy Policy at any time it deems appropriate to ensure that you will receive the proper protection. In the event of any material amendment to this Privacy Policy, the Company will notify you via proper channels.  

 

นโยบายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของการบันทึกภาพจากโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด (CCTV)

บริษัท เคมปิน สยาม จำกัด สาขาที่ 00001 (“บริษัท”) ในฐานะเจ้าของสถานที่ ขอแจ้งให้ท่านผู้เข้ามาภายในพื้นที่ทราบว่า บริษัทได้ติดตั้งระบบกล้อง CCTV ไว้ภายในบริเวณสถานที่นี้ ทั้งนี้ ด้วยระบบการทำงานของกล้อง CCTV กล้องอาจจับภาพใบหน้าและอาจรวมถึงเสียงของท่านได้ไม่ว่าจะชัดเจนหรือไม่ และภาพถ่ายใบหน้าและเสียงของท่านดังกล่าวถือเป็นข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ทางบริษัทจึงได้จัดทำนโยบายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลฉบับนี้ เพื่อแจ้งให้ท่านทราบถึงรายละเอียดในการเก็บและ/หรือใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านผ่านกล้อง CCTV

ทางบริษัทจะเก็บบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่ได้มาจากระบบกล้อง CCTV เป็นระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 120 วัน  และเมื่อพ้นกำหนดระยะเวลาดังกล่าว ภาพที่บันทึกไว้จะถูกลบโดยอัตโนมัติ ทั้งนี้ บริษัทมีจุดประสงค์จะใช้ข้อมูลดังกล่าวเพื่อจุดประสงค์ในการรักษาความปลอดภัยของสถานที่ และผู้เข้ามาในพื้นที่ดังกล่าวเท่านั้น

บริษัทจะไม่เปิดเผยข้อมูลดังกล่าวให้แก่บุคคลภายนอก เว้นแต่เป็นกรณี (ก) จำเป็นเพื่อการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องจากการกระทบสิทธิของบุคคลอื่นภายใต้กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง หรือ (ข) จำเป็นเพื่อการใช้สิทธิต่อสู้ฟ้องร้องหรือการป้องกันความมั่นคงปลอดภัยในบริเวณสถานที่ของบริษัท รวมถึงเพื่อรักษาความปลอดภัยของผู้ใช้ในสถานที่และทรัพย์สินของบริษัทหรือ (ค) เป็นกรณีการปฏิบัติตามคำสั่งของหน่วยงานรัฐหรือเป็นการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามกฎหมายเท่านั้น ทั้งนี้ บริษัทได้มีมาตรการรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อป้องกันการเข้าถึง เปลี่ยนแปลง เปิดเผย หรือการกระทำอื่นใดที่อาจเกิดขึ้นแก่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านโดยมิชอบ

บริษัทเคารพสิทธิที่ท่านอาจมีภายใต้กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ (ก) สิทธิขอเข้าถึงและขอรับสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล รวมถึงสิทธิในการขอแก้ไขข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลให้เป็นปัจจุบันและถูกต้อง (ข) สิทธิขอรับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ในกรณีที่บริษัททำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้นอยู่ในรูปแบบที่สามารถอ่านหรือใช้งานโดยทั่วไปด้วยเครื่องมือ หรืออุปกรณ์ที่ทำงานได้โดยอัตโนมัติ รวมถึง สิทธิขอให้ส่งหรือโอนข้อมูลรูปแบบดังกล่าวไปยังผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอื่น (ค) สิทธิคัดค้านการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (ง) สิทธิขอให้ลบหรือทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลได้ เมื่อข้อมูลนั้นหมดความจำเป็นหรือเมื่อเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลถอนความยินยอม (จ) สิทธิในการขอให้ระงับการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลได้ ในกรณีเมื่อเป็นข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ต้องลบหรือเมื่อข้อมูลดังกล่าวหมดความจำเป็น และ (ฉ) สิทธิถอนความยินยอมในการประมวลผลข้อมูลที่ท่านเคยให้ไว้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ระบุไว้

ซึ่งหากเป็นกรณีที่ท่านใช้สิทธิดังกล่าว บริษัทจะพิจารณาและแจ้งผลการพิจารณาการขอใช้สิทธิให้ท่านทราบ ภายในระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมภายใต้กรอบที่กฎหมายกำหนด โดยท่านสามารถติดต่อมาที่: 02-1629000 หรือ อีเมล: info.siambangkok@kempinski.com

บริษัทอาจมีการทบทวนและแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนี้ตามสมควร เพื่อให้แน่ใจว่าท่านจะได้รับการคุ้มครองที่เหมาะสม ในกรณีที่มีการแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงในสาระสำคัญของนโยบายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนี้ บริษัทจะแจ้งให้ท่านทราบผ่านช่องทางที่เหมาะสม